Confort calme & mer au Grau d Agde
4 Rue des 3 Pins, Le Grau-dʼAgde, France
Most popular services
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Water park
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Two-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment comprises 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This apartment features a washing machine, a coffee machine, a flat-screen TV and a balcony. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Fan, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Area Info
Restaurants & cafes
Bar le Mediterranee
450 m
Beer To Beer Grau d'Agde
850 m
Le St Trop - Vias-Plage
9 km
Velicio
100 m
L'Ardoise du Marché
300 m
Sun 7 Beach Club
400 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage du Grau d'Agde
500 m
Plage de la Baie de l'Amitie
1.9 km
Plage du St Vincent
750 m
La Tamarissiere
7 km
Plage De Vias
10 km
Closest airports
Montpellier - Mediterranee Airport
66 km
Beziers Cap d'Agde Airport
12 km
Public transport
Agde
5 km
Vias
8 km
Facilities - Confort calme & mer au Grau d Agde
Activities
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Horseback riding
- Beachfront
- Water park
- Beach
- Walking tours
Parking
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
Safety & security
- Smoke alarms
Safety features
- First aid kits available
Cleanliness & disinfection
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
House Rules
Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
The property is located at 4 Rue des 3 Pins, Le Grau-dʼAgde, France.
Total cost at Confort calme & mer au Grau d Agde depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Beer To Beer Grau d'Agde (700 m).
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Confort calme & mer au Grau d Agde.
The property is around 350 m from the city center.
The room type available at Confort calme & mer au Grau d Agde is Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Staff members at Confort calme & mer au Grau d Agde are fluent in English and French.
The property is accessible from Beziers Cap d'Agde Airport within 15 minutes by car.
You might like
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!

































